Menu
Your Cart

TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal

 TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal
Discontinued
TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal
  • Stock: Discontinued
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Model: TX-6610
  • Product ID: 2087
  • SKU: TL-TX-6610
1,279৳
অর্ডার করার আগে স্টক এবং দাম সম্পর্কে নিশ্চিত হয়ে নিন : 01885938356
Router Features
Data Rate Upstream:1.244Gbps
Downstream:2.488Gbps
Antenna
Button 1 Power On/Off Button
1 RESET Button
Interface 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 SC/APC Port
Network Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1Q, 802.1p
Encryption AES Encryption
Packet Filter based on VLAN
Others Distance: 0~ 20Km Max
GPON Standards: ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Advanced Features:
Upstream and Downstream FEC
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports
Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
Physical Dimension
Color Black
Physical Specification
Dimension 4.0*1.5*4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
Warranty Information
Warranty 1 Year

TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal

TP-LINK’s TX-6610 is a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, the TX-6610 provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good

What is the price of TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal in Bangladesh?

The TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal is Discontinued now. You can buy the TP-Link TX-6610 1-Port Gigabit GPON Terminal at the best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms When the product is available.