Menu
Your Cart

Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter

 Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
 Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
 Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
Discontinued
 Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
 Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
 Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter
  • Stock: Discontinued
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Model: TL-FC311B-20
  • Product ID: 2060
  • SKU: TL-FC311B-20
2,099৳
অর্ডার করার আগে স্টক এবং দাম সম্পর্কে নিশ্চিত হয়ে নিন : 01885938356
HARDWARE FEATURES
Dimensions (L x W x H ) External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
Interface • 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port • 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fiber
Wave Length • 1310 nm TX • 1550 nm RX

TL-FC311B-20Gigabit WDM Media Converter

What This Product Does

TL-FC311B-20 is a gigabit media converter, providing a gigabit RJ-45 port and a gigabit SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.

How This Product Works

TL-FC311B-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20 km with only a single mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers. TL-FC311B-20 transmits data at 1310 nm wavelength and receives data at 1550 nm wavelength on optical fiber. Therefore, the terminal device used in conjunction with the TL-FC311B-20 should send data at a wavelength of 1550 nm and receive data at a wavelength of 1310 nm. TP-Link another media converter TL-FC311A-20 is one of the products that can cooperate with TL-FC311B-20.

Other Features

Besides, this media converter can be used as a standalone device (no rack required) or used with TP-Link's TL-FC1420 rack for auto MDI/MDI-X in TX port in which duplex mode is automatically negotiated.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good

What is the price of Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter in Bangladesh?

The Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter is Discontinued now. You can buy the Tp-Link TL-FC311B-20 Gigabit WDM Media Converter at the best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms When the product is available.